The Hampton Roads Lacrosse League released its high school All-Southside boys and all-conference girls teams. Virginia Beach was represented well on both lists.
Boys All-Southside First Team:
- Daniel Bertka, freshman attack (Cox)
- Ewan Temple, sophomore attack (Cox)
- Bryant Baus, senior attack (Great Bridge)
- Matthew Broccoletti, junior midfield (Cox)
- Michael Broccoletti, junior midfield (Cox)
- Danny Horowitz, junior midfield (Hickory)
- Jack Notarnicola, senior defense (Grassfield)
- Jacob Boynewicz, junior defense (Cox)
- Andrew Bertka, junior defense (Cox)
- Ben Meister, senior goalie (Great Bridge)
- Matthew DeMasi, senior long-stick midfield (Cox)
- Austin Fullwood, senior faceoff (Landstown)
Boys All-Southside Second Team:
- Noah Rude, senior attack (Grassfield)
- Alex Summers, junior attack (Hickory)
- Nick Koelsch, junior attack (Hickory)
- Jake Blaha, sophomore midfield (Kellam)
- Jakob Herslow, senior midfield (Cox)
- Jackson Rush, senior midfield (Great Bridge)
- Tommy Schrantz, sophomore defense (Kellam)
- Anthony Garofalo, senior defense (Kellam)
- Ben Matthews, junior defense (Grassfield)
- Tyler Perry, senior goalie (Kellam)
- James Dublin, senior long-stick midfield (Landstown)
Girls All-Conference First Team:
- Emily Brown, senior attack (First Colonial)
- Jackie DiFulvio, senior attack (Tabb)
- Brooke Lewis, senior attack (Cox)
- Alyssa Miller, sophomore attack (Kellam)
- Helen Harris, junior midfield (Grafton)
- Carson Meek, junior midfield (Maury)
- Sydney Blacklock, sophomore midfield (Tabb)
- Daryl Ann Coss, sophomore midfield (Kellam)
- Sianna Haws, senior defense (Kellam)
- Logan VanMeter, senior defense (First Colonial)
- Rebecca Gaddy, junior defense (Maury)
- Claudia Hasenfang, sophomore defense (Grafton)
- Frances Moore, junior goalie (Maury)
Girls All-Conference Second Team:
- Gail Kelly, senior attack (Cox)
- Ashley Shoop, junior attack (Kellam)
- Julianna Cooper-Skolinick, sophomore attack (Kellam)
- Emma Camp, freshman attack (Great Bridge)
- Mya Isley, senior midfield (Great Bridge
- Emma Johnson, senior midfield (Cox)
- Kendra Walker, senior midfield (Poquoson)
- Jessica Sawyer, senior midfield (Tabb)
- Rebecca Bilokon, senior defense (First Colonial)
- Linda McGowan, senior defense (Cox)
- Taylor Straus, junior defense (Grafton)
- Maggie Tullos, sophomore defense (Tabb)
- Casey McCabe, sophomore goalie (Tabb)
- Maddie Waterman, senior goalie (Kellam)